Privacy Policy

Last Modified: 2021.06.30

SmallRig (hereinafter referred to as “SmallRig”) is committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors to our website, and as part of our commitment to privacy, we make this privacy statement. The extent of the information that we collect depends on the information you provide us. Please read the following privacy policy to understand how we use and protect the information you provide us.. If you do not agree, please discontinue your use of our website.

This Privacy Policy applies to information that we collect on this website and in email, text, and other electronic messages between you and SmallRig. It does not apply to information collected by us offline or through any other means (including any other website operated by SmallRig or any third party, including our affiliates and subsidiaries) or by any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries), including through any application or content that may link to or be accessible from (or on) the website.

CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 18

Our Website are not intended for children under 18 years of age. No one under age 18 may provide any information to or on the website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. If you are under 18, do not use or provide any information on our website or on or through any of its features, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or username you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from a child under 18, please contact us through any of the methods listed below.

INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT

We generally collect your personal information directly from you. For example, we may collect personal information about you when you deal with us over the telephone, send us warranty cards or correspondence (whether by letter, fax or e-mail), visit our web site, participate in our promotions or competitions or when you have contact with us in person.

When you visit our website, you may be asked to provide certain information about yourself including your name and contact details. We may also collect information about you from emails and/or letters you send to us. SmallRig may also request that you complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you are not obliged to respond.

We may also collect information about you automatically as you navigate through the website, which may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies. We may also collect personal information about you from third parties, such as our business partners. The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may imclude:

· Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our website. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. However, if you do not consent to our use of cookies or select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our website. You can find more information about cookies at http://www.allaboutcookies.org and http://youronlinechoices.eu.

· Web Beacons. Pages of our the website and our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit SmallRig, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

OUR USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

SmallRig may use and analyze the information that we collect for the following purposes:

So that we can administer, support, improve and develop our business. In particular, we may use your information to contact you for your views on our products, services and for marketing purposes.

Further, where you have given your consent, we may use your information to:

(i)     Let you know about the Midea products and services that we offer which may be of interest to you.

(ii)    Notify you about changes to our products and services.

(iii)   Allow you participate in the interactive features of our website, when you choose to do so.

To provide you with notices about your warranty, and your claims.

To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.

in any other way we may describe when you provide the information.

to fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.

For any other purpose with your consent.

We may contact you by post, telephone, fax or e-mail. If you change your mind about being contacted in the future, please let us know.

WHO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATON WITH

We do not share, sell, or otherwise disclose your personal information for purposes other than those outlined in this Privacy Policy. However, we may also pass aggregate information on the usage of our website to third parties without restriction but this will not include information that can be used to identify you.

We may disclose personal information that we collect or that you provide as described in this privacy notice:

· To our subsidiaries and affiliates

· To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.

· to a potential or actual buyer or other successor in the event of a planned or actual merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of SmallRig’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal data held by SmallRig about our customers is among the assets transferred.

· to carefully selected third parties, including other companies in our group, to contact you occasionally about products and services which may be of interest to you. They may contact you by post, telephone, fax or e-mail. If you change your mind about being contacted by these companies in the future, please let us know.

· To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it. For example, if you leave us your contact information so that customer support can contact you, we will use that information to have customer support contact you.

· For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information; and

· With your consent.

We may also disclose your personal information:

· to comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request;

· to enforce or apply any agreements, including for billing and collection purposes; and

· if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of SmallRig, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

CHOICES ABOUT HOW WE USE AND DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION

We do not control the collection and use of your information collected by the third parties described above. Where possible, these organizations are under contractual to use this personal information only for providing the services to us and to maintain this information strictly confidential. These parties may, however, aggregate the personal information they collect with information from their other consumers for their own purposes.

In addition, we strive to provide you with choices regarding the Personal Data you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with control over your Personal Data:

· Tracking Technologies and Advertising. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of our Website may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

· Disclosure of Your Information for Third-Party Advertising. If you do not want us to share your personal information with unaffiliated or non-agent third parties for promotional purposes, you can opt-out by checking the relevant box located on the form on which we collect your Personal Data or otherwise seek such consent. If you wish to change your choice, you may do so at any time by logging into the website and adjusting your user preferences in your account profile by checking or unchecking the relevant boxes or by contacting us as set forth below.

· Promotional Offers from SmallRig. If you do not wish to have your contact information used by SmallRig to promote our own or third parties’ products or services, you can opt-out checking the relevant box located on the form on which we collect your personal information or otherwise seek such consent or at any time by logging into the websites and adjusting your user preferences in your account profile by checking or unchecking the relevant boxes or by contacting us as set forth below. If we have sent you a promotional email, you unsubscribe from future email distributions by clicking the unsubscribe link in the email. This opt out does not apply to information provided to SmallRig as a result of a product purchase, warranty registration, product service experience or other transactions.

ACCESSING AND CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION

You can review and change your personal information by logging into the website and visiting your account profile page. You may also send us an email at the email address listed below to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

STATE-SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS

The law in some states may provide you with additional rights regarding our use of personal information. To learn more about any additional rights that may be applicable to you as a resident of one of these states, please see below and the privacy addendum for your state that is attached to this Privacy Policy.

After January 1, 2020, you have the additional rights described in the California Privacy Addendum.

DO NOT TRACK SIGNALS

We also may use automated data collection technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking). Some web browsers permit you to broadcast a signal to websites and online services indicating a preference that they “do not track” your online activities. At this time, we do not honor such signals and we do not modify what information we collect or how we use that information based upon whether such a signal is broadcast or received by us.

SECURITY, DATA RETENTION

As commonly understood, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although SmallRig will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

We employ security measures to protect your information from access by unauthorized persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this privacy policy at any time. It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated on the website’s home page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by email to the email address specified in your account and/or through a notice on the Website’s home page. The date this Privacy Notice was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our websites and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

CONTACT

All comments, queries and requests relating to our use of your information are welcomed and should be addressed to our Support Representative at 1-598-934-2651 or email us through our Customer Service & Support web page. This website is operated by SmallRig.

Privacy Notice Addendum for California Residents

Effective Date: December 19, 2019

Last Reviewed on: June 30, 2021

This Privacy Addendum for California Residents (the “California Addendum”) describes our collection and use of Personal Information and supplements the information contained in Midea America Corp.’s (“SmallRig”) general privacy policy and applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice.

Note that this California Addendum does not apply employment-related personal information collected from our California-based employees, job applicants, contractors, or similar individuals. Please contact your local human resources department if you are a California employee and would like additional information about how we process your Personal Information.

Where noted, this California Addendum also does not apply to personal information reflecting a written or verbal business-to-business communication (“B2B Personal Information”). Unless otherwise noted, this exemption will expire on January 1, 2021.

Information We Will Collect

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device (“personal information”). SmallRig collects the following categories of personal information from its consumers:

Category

Applicable Pieces of Personal Information Collected

A. Identifiers.

A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, or other similar identifiers.

B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

A name, signature, address, telephone number, credit card number, debit card number or any other financial information (for payment processing).

Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.

D. Commercial information.

Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.

F. Internet or other similar network activity.

Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.

Personal information does not include:

· Publicly available information from government records.

· Deidentified or aggregated consumer information.

Use of Personal Information

We may use, “sell” for monetary or other valuable consideration, or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business or commercial purposes:

· To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information. For example, if you share your name and contact information to request a price quote or ask a question about our products or services, we will use that personal information to respond to your inquiry. If you provide your personal information to purchase a product or service, we will use that information to process your payment and facilitate delivery. We may also save your information to facilitate new product orders or process returns. (Categories A, B, D, F)

· To provide, support, personalize, and develop our website, products, and services. (Categories A, B, D, F)

· To create, maintain, customize, and secure your account with us. (Categories A, B, D)

· To process your requests, purchases, transactions, and payments and prevent transactional fraud. (Categories A, B, D, F)

· To provide you with support and to respond to your inquiries, including to investigate and address your concerns and monitor and improve our responses. (Categories A, B, D, F)

· To personalize your website experience and to deliver content and product and service offerings relevant to your interests, including targeted offers and ads through our website, third-party sites, and via email or text message (with your consent, where required by law). (Categories A, F)

· To help maintain the safety, security, and integrity of our website, databases and other technology assets, and business. (Category F)

· For internal testing, research, analysis, and product development, including to develop and improve our website, and to develop, improve, or demonstrate our products and services. (Categories A, B, D, F)

· To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. (Categories A, B, D, F)

· To evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Canadian Solar’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by Canadian Solar about our website users is among the assets transferred. (Categories A, B, D, F)

· Short-term, transient use, provided that we will not disclose the personal information to another third party and will not use it to build a profile about you or otherwise alter your experience outside the current interaction, including, but not limited to, the contextual customization of ads shown as part of the same interaction. (Categories A, B, D, F)

· Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration. (Categories A, B, D, F)

· Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by SmallRig or one of its affiliates or subsidiaries, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by SmallRig. (Categories A, B, D, F)

· Detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity. (Categories F)

· Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality in our products or services. (Categories A, B, D)

· To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any cntracts entered into between you and us. (Categories A, B, D)

· As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA. (Categories A, B, D, F)

SmallRig will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice.

Sales of Personal Information

As noted in our general Privacy Policy, we do not sell your personal information as the term “sell” is commonly understood to require an exchange for money. However, the California State Attorney General may issue guidance on whether the use of advertising and analytics cookies on our Website may be considered a “sale” of Personal Information as the term “sale” is broadly defined in the CCPA to include both monetary and other valuable consideration. Until such guidance has been issued, we continue to consider it a “sale” in order to be as transparent as possible with users of our Website and will comply with the restrictions of the “sale” of this information to the extent technologically feasible. This “sale” would be limited to our use of analytics cookies and their use in understanding how people use and interact with our Website(s). 

Personal Information Sales Opt-Out and Opt-In Rights

You have the right to direct us to not sell your personal information at any time (the “right to opt-out”). To exercise the right to opt-out, you may adjust your cookie preferences by setting your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. However, if you do not consent to our use of cookies or select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Websites or other websites. You do not need to create an account with us to exercise your opt-out rights. You can find more information about cookies at http://www.allaboutcookies.org and http://youronlinechoices.eu.

Once you make an opt-out request, we will wait at least twelve (12) months before asking you to reauthorize personal information sales. However, you may change your mind and opt back into the sale of personal information at any time by adjusting your browser settings.

Information We Have Collected Over the Past Twelve (12) Months

We have collected following categories of personal information from our consumers within the twelve (12) months prior to the effective date of this California Addendum:

Category A: Identifiers.

Category B: California Customer Records personal information categories.

Category D: Commercial information.

Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

Sources of Personal Information

SmallRig obtains the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

· Directly from you. For example, from forms you complete or products and services you purchase. (Categories A, B, D)

· Indirectly from you. For example, from observing your actions on our website. (Category F)

Use of Personal Information

Over the 12 months prior to the effective date of this California Addendum, we have used, sold (for monetary or other valuable consideration), or disclosed the personal information we collected for the same business or commercial purposes described above.

Sharing Personal Information

SmallRig may disclose your personal information to a third party for a business purpose or sell your personal information for monetary or other valuable consideration, subject to your right to opt-out of those sales (see Personal Information Sales Opt-Out and Opt-In Rights). When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract. The CCPA prohibits third parties who purchase the personal information we hold from reselling it unless you have received explicit notice and an opportunity to opt-out of further sales.

Historical Disclosures of Personal Information for a Business Purpose

In the preceding twelve (12) months, SmallRig has disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose to the listed categories of third parties:

A. Identifiers:

Categories: Service Providers, Advertisers and advertising networks, affiliates, parents, and subsidiary organizations of SmallRig.

B. California Customer Records personal information categories:

Categories: Service Providers, Advertisers and advertising networks, affiliates, parents, and subsidiary organizations of SmallRig.

D. Commercial information:

Categories: Service Providers, Advertisers and advertising networks, affiliates, parents, and subsidiary organizations of SmallRig.

F. Internet or other similar network activity:

Categories: Internet cookie information recipients, such as analytics and behavioral advertising services.

Historical Sales of Personal Information

In the preceding twelve (12) months, SmallRig has “sold” the following categories of personal information to the following categories of third parties for monetary or other valuable consideration:

A. Identifiers:

Categories: Business partners.

B. California Customer Records personal information categories:

Categories: Business partners.

D. Commercial information:

Categories: Business partners.

F. Internet or other similar network activity:

Categories: Internet cookie information recipients, such as analytics and behavioral advertising services.

We do not sell the personal data of minors under the age of 16 for monetary or other valuable consideration without affirmative authorization.

Your Rights and Choices

The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights. You may exercise these rights yourself or through your authorized agent.

Authorized Agents

You may authorize your agent to exercise your rights under the CCPA on your behalf by registering your agent with the California Secretary of State. You may also provide your authorized agent with power of attorney to exercise your rights. If you authorize an agent, we may require that your agent provide proof that they have been authorized exercise your rights on your behalf. We may request that your authorized agent submit proof of identity We may deny a request from your agent to exercise your rights on your behalf if they fail to submit adequate proof of identity or adequate proof that they have the authority to exercise your rights.

Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

You or your authorized agent have the right to request that SmallRig disclose certain information to you or your authorized agent (as the case may be) about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request (see Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights), we will disclose to you:

· The categories of personal information we collected about you.

· The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you.

· Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information.

· The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information.

· The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request). We will not disclose your financial account number, or your account password or security question or answers. We will also not provide this information if the disclosure would create a substantial, articulable, and unreasonable risk to your personal information, your account with SmallRig, or the security of our systems or networks.

· If we sold or disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing:

· sales, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient purchased; and

· disclosures for a business purpose, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained.

We do not provide these access and data portability rights for B2B personal information.

Deletion Request Rights

You have the right to request that SmallRig delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request (see Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights), we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies.

We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service provider(s) to:

00001. Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you.

00002. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.

00003. Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.

00004. Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.

00005. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).

00006. Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if you previously provided informed consent.

00007. Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us.

00008. Comply with a legal obligation.

00009. Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

We do not provide these deletion rights for B2B personal information.

Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must:

· Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative.

· Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you.

Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. However, we do consider requests made through your password protected account sufficiently verified when the request relates to personal information associated with that specific account.

We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make the request.

For instructions on exercising sale opt-out rights, see Personal Information Sales Opt-Out and Opt-In Rights.

Response Timing and Format

We will respond to a verifiable consumer request within ten (10) days of its receipt. We will process these requests within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to 45 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing.

If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option.

Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request’s receipt. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

Non-Discrimination

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not:

· Deny you goods or services.

· Charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties.

· Provide you a different level or quality of goods or services.

· Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

However, we may offer you certain financial incentives permitted by the CCPA that can result in different prices, rates, or quality levels. Any CCPA-permitted financial incentive we offer will reasonably relate to your personal information’s value and contain written terms that describe the program’s material aspects. Participation in a financial incentive program requires your prior opt in consent, which you may revoke at any time.

Other California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 (California’s “Shine the Light” law) permits users of our website that are California residents and who provide personal information in obtaining products and services for personal, family, or household use to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes. If applicable, this information would include the categories of personal information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared your personal information with for the immediately prior calendar year (e.g. requests made this year will receive information regarding such activities for last year). You may request this information once per calendar year. To make such a request, please write us at the contact information listed below.

Changes to Our Privacy Notice

SmallRig reserves the right to amend this privacy notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will post the updated notice on the website and update the notice’s effective date. Your continued use of our website following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, the ways in which SmallRig collects and uses your information described below, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

Phone: +86 159 8934 2655

Emailsmallrig@smallrig.com

Postal Address:518055

19F,Cloud Create, Intersection of Chaguang Rd. and Chuangke Rd., Nanshan District,Shenzhen;


隐私条款

 

引言

 

您的信任对我们至关重要,我们深知个人信息对您的重要性。我们将按照法律法规要求,在合理、必要的范围内,向您搜集个人信息。我们竭尽全力通过合理有效的信息安全技术和管理流程,采取相应的安全保护措施,防止您的信息泄露、损毁或丢失。鉴于此,斯莫格(或简称“我们”)制定本《隐私协议》,并提示您注意:

本协议适用于本网站所有产品和服务。需要特别说明的是,本协议不适用于第三方向您提供的服务,例如通过本网站跳转到第三方网站、客户端或程序,您向该第三方服务商提供的个人信息不适用本协议。

在使用本网站各项产品或服务前,请您务必仔细阅读并透彻理解本协议,特别是加粗、加下划线标识的条款,您应重点阅读,在充分理解并同意接受后开始使用。如对本协议有任何疑问,您可通过第7条的方式与我们联系。

如您为未满18周岁的未成年人,请在法定监护人陪同下阅读本协议,并特别注意未成年人使用条款。

 

本协议主要向您说明:

我们搜集您哪些信息。

我们如何使用您的信息。

我们在何种情况下共享您的信息。

我们如何存储您的信息。

我们如何保护您的信息。

您所享有的权利。

未成年人如何保护。

您如何联系我们

 

1. 我们搜集您哪些信息

我们搜集您的信息以合法、合理、必要为原则,在向您提供某项具体服务时,我们将明确告知您将搜集的信息以及用途,来响应您具体的服务请求。根据您选择的服务,我们在以下场景可能搜集以下信息的一种或多种:

1.1 为了帮助我们了解本网站的运行情况,我们会使用移动分析软件例如友盟数据统计SDK。我们可能会记录相关信息,例如您的使用频率、崩溃数据、总体使用情况、性能数据等。我们不会将存储于分析软件的信息关联到您的任何个人信息。

1.2 您下载或使用本网站时,我们可能会读取与您移动设备相关的信息,例如硬件型号、IMEI号码或其他唯一设备标识符、MAC地址、IP地址、操作系统版本以及用于访问服务的设备的设置

1.3 您在使用本网站服务时,我们会自动接收并记录的您的浏览器和计算机上的信息,例如您的IP地址、浏览器的类型、使用的语言、访问日期和时间、软硬件特征信息及您需求的网页记录等数据。

1.4 您在使用本网站服务时,我们可能会读取与您位置相关的信息,例如设备的GPS信号或附近的WLAN接入点、手机信号发射塔的相关信息、国家代码、城市代码、移动网络代码、小区标识、经纬度信息和语言设置

1.5 需要特别注意的是,单独的设备信息、服务日志信息是无法识别特定自然人身份的信息。如果我们将这类非个人信息与其他信息结合用于识别特定自然人身份,或者将其与个人信息结合使用,则在结合使用期间,这类非个人信息将被视为个人信息,除取得您授权或法律法规另有规定外,我们会将这类信息做匿名化、去标识化处理。

1.6 此外,我们也可能收集其他信息,例如,您参与问卷调查时向我们发送的问卷答复信息;以及您与我们互动时向我们提供的信息

1.7 为提高您使用本网站服务的安全性,保护您或公众的人身财产安全免遭侵害,更好地预防钓鱼网站、欺诈、网络漏洞、计算机病毒、网络攻击、网络侵入等安全风险,更准确地识别违反法律法规或本网站相关协议规则的情况,我们可能使用或整合您设备交互信息、网络日志信息以及我们取得您授权或依据法律共享的信息,来防范安全事件,并依法采取必要的记录、审计、分析、处置措施。

1.8 若您提供的信息中含有其他用户的个人信息,在向我们提供这些个人信息之前,您需确保您已经取得合法的授权。若我们将信息用于本协议未载明的其他用途,或者将基于特定目的收集而来的信息用于其他目的,或者我们主动从第三方处获取您的个人信息,均会事先获得您的同意。

1.9 征得授权同意的例外:您充分理解并同意,我们在以下情况下收集、使用您的个人信息无需您的授权同意,且我们可能不会响应您提出的更正/修改、删除、注销、撤回同意、索取信息的请求:

1.9.1 与国家安全、国防安全有关的;

1.9.2 与公共安全、公共卫生、重大公共利益有关的;

1.9.3 与犯罪侦查、起诉、审判和判决执行等司法或行政执法有关的;

1.9.4 出于维护您或其他个人的生命、财产等重大合法权益但又很难得到本人同意的;

1.9.5 您自行向社会公众公开的个人信息;

1.9.6 从合法公开披露的信息中收集个人信息的,如合法的新闻报道、政府信息公开等渠道。

1.9.7 根据与您签订和履行相关协议或其他书面文件所必需的;

1.9.8 用于维护所提供的产品及/或服务的安全稳定运行所必需的,例如发现、处置产品及/或服务的故障;

1.9.9 为合法的新闻报道所必需的;

1.9.10 学术研究机构基于公共利益开展统计或学术研究所必要,且对外提供学术研究或描述的结果时,对结果中所包含的个人信息进行去标识化处理的;

1.9.11 法律法规规定的其他情形。


2. 我们如何使用您的信息

2.1 我们会保持您的个人数据及时更新;安全地存储或销毁它;最小化收集和保留我们需要为您提供服务所需的数据;保护个人信息免遭泄露、滥用、未经授权的访问和披露;采取适当的技术措施保护您个人信息的安全。

00029. 2.2 我们将您的信息用于以下用途:

 2.2.1 按照我们收集信息时所述的要求提供其他您所要求的服务。

2.2.2 为了内部管理和后台支持,与全球各地公司的分支机构分享您的联系方式。

2.2.3 维持我们储存和处理您个人信息的数据技术系统的完整性和安全性。

2.2.4 执行或保护我们的协议或与您签订的合同。

2.2.5 检测和调查信息泄露、非法活动和欺诈行为。

2.2.6 联系您解决问题。

2.2.7 经过您许可的其它用途。

2.3 需要注意的是,以上使用方式涵盖了我们使用您信息的主要方式。我们可能时不时地通过更新网站页面的方式,为用户提供更加多样化的服务。当我们要将信息用于本协议未载明的其他用途时,或要将基于特定目的收集而来的信息用于其他目的时,会以更新本协议的形式再次征求您的同意。


3. 我们在何种情况下共享您的信息

我们不会与乐其以外的公司、组织和个人共享您的个人信息,但以下情况除外:

3.1 在法定情形下的共享:我们可能会根据法律法规规定、诉讼争议解决需要,或按行政、司法机关依法提出的要求,对外共享您的个人信息。

3.2 获取明确同意的情况下共享:获得您的明确同意后,我们会与其他方共享您的个人信息。

3.3 与关联公司间共享:为便于我们向您提供服务,保护公众的人身财产安全免遭侵害,您的个人信息可能会与我们的关联公司和/或其指定的服务提供商共享。我们只会共享必要的个人信息,且受本协议中所声明目的的约束,如果我们共享您的个人敏感信息或关联公司改变个人信息的使用及处理目的,将再次征求您的授权同意。

3.4 与授权合作伙伴共享:我们可能委托授权合作伙伴为您提供某些服务或代表我们履行职能,我们仅会出于本协议声明的合法、正当、必要、特定、明确的目的共享您的信息,授权合作伙伴只能接触到其履行职责所需信息,且不得将此信息用于其他任何目的。 

3.4.1 广告、分析服务类的授权合作伙伴。除非得到您的许可,否则我们不会将您的个人身份信息与提供广告、分析服务的合作伙伴共享。我们会委托这些合作伙伴处理与广告覆盖面和有效性相关的信息,但不会提供您的个人身份信息,或者我们将这些信息进行去标识化处理,以便它不会识别您个人。这类合作伙伴可能将上述信息与他们合法获取的其他数据相结合,以执行我们委托的广告服务或决策建议。

3.4.2 供应商、服务提供商和其他合作伙伴。我们将信息发送给支持我们业务的供应商、服务提供商和其他合作伙伴,这些支持包括受我们委托提供的技术基础设施服务、分析我们服务的使用方式、衡量服务的有效性、提供客户服务、支付便利或进行学术研究和调查。

3.5 我们不会将您的个人信息转让给任何公司、组织和个人,但以下情况除外:

3.5.1 在获取明确同意的情况下转让:获得您的明确同意后,我们会向其他方转让您的个人信息;

3.5.2 在本网站服务提供者发生合并、收购或破产清算情形,或其他涉及合并、收购或破产清算情形时,如涉及到个人信息转让,我们会要求新的持有您个人信息的公司、组织继续受本协议的约束,否则我们将要求该公司、组织和个人重新向您征求授权同意。


4. 我们如何存储您的信息

除非法律有另外规定,本网站将按照如下期限保存您的信息:

4.1 您在使用本网站服务期间,我们将持续为您保存您的信息。

4.2 当您停止使用本网站服务后,我们将停止对您个人信息的使用,并在一定期限内删除您的个人信息。

4.3 您的个人信息经过匿名化与脱敏处理后将形成可以使用的流通数据,我们对此数据的保存和使用无需另外征得您的同意。


5. 我们如何保护您的信息

5.1 我们已采取符合业界标准、合理可行的安全防护措施保护您的信息,防止个人信息遭到未经授权访问、公开披露、使用、修改、损坏或丢失。例如,在您的浏览器与服务器之间交换数据时受SSL协议加密保护;我们同时对本网站提供HTTPS协议安全浏览方式;我们会使用加密技术提高个人信息的安全性;我们会使用受信赖的保护机制防止个人信息遭到恶意攻击;我们会部署访问控制机制,尽力确保只有授权人员才可访问个人信息;以及我们会举办安全和隐私保护培训课程,加强员工对于保护个人信息重要性的认识。

5.2 互联网并非绝对安全的环境,使用本网站产品或服务时,我们强烈建议您不要使用非本网站推荐的通信方式发送您的信息。您可以通过我们的服务建立联系和相互分享。

5.3 在不幸发生个人信息安全事件后,我们将按照法律法规的要求向您告知:安全事件的基本情况和可能的影响、我们已采取或将要采取的处置措施、您可自主防范和降低风险的建议、对您的补救措施等。事件相关情况我们将以邮件、信函、电话、推送通知等方式告知您,难以逐一告知个人信息主体时,我们会采取合理、有效的方式发布公告。同时,我们还将按照监管部门要求,上报个人信息安全事件的处置情况。


6. 未成年人如何保护

6.1 我们的服务主要面向成年人。对于经法定监护人同意而收集未成年人个人信息的情况,我们只会在受到法律允许、法定监护人明确同意或者保护未成年人所必要的情况下使用或公开披露合法收集到的未成年人的个人信息。

6.2 如果我们发现在未事先获得法定监护人同意的情况下收集了未成年人的个人信息,则会设法尽快删除相关数据。如果法定监护人有理由相信未成年人未经他们事先同意而向我们提交了个人信息,请联系我们以确保删除此类个人信息,并保证未成年人取消订阅任何适用的本网站服务。


7. 您如何联系我们

7.1 如果您对本隐私协议有任何疑问、意见或建议,或者您想要行使任何权利,或者您有任何要求要与我们讨论,请通过以下方式与我们处理个人信息保护事宜的部门联系:

7.1.1 本网站服务提供者:深圳市乐其网络科技有限公司

7.1.2 地址:深圳市南山区茶光路与创科路交汇处万科云创19层

总机/Tel:0755-28283350

7.2 为保障安全,您可能需要提供书面请求,或以其他方式证明您的身份。一般情况下,我们将在15天内回复。如果您对我们的回复不满意,特别是我们的个人信息处理行为损害了您的合法权益,您还可以向网信、电信、公安及工商等监管部门进行投诉或举报。

7.3 如果您对我们的回复不满意,特别是您认为我们的个人信息处理行为损害了您的合法权益,您还可以通过向被告住所地有管辖权的法院提起诉讼来寻求解决方案。


 

深圳市乐其网络科技有限公司

2021年6月30日